At a Glance

Case Summary Data To Dec-2019

# Case Gulu Remand HomeNaguru Remand HomeMbale Remand HomeFort PortalArua Remand HomeKabale Remand HomeMasindi Remand Home Total
1 Assault129276100165
2 Homicide093020216
3 Rape6428170450
4 Robbery44081150371
5 Arson3310100017
6 Auto theft7493514270231
7 Burglary1277715901130
8 Larceny/Theft1107256134213032743
9 Vandalism363000012
10 Weapons possession10000001
11 Driving under the influence (DUI)00306009
12 Drunk and disorderly conduct06000006
13 Drug abuse196000016
14 Liquor law violations16010008
15 Drug Possession122119140158
16 Intent to Sell Drugs00300003
17 Prostitution/Commercialized vice00100001
18 Prostitution00100001
19 Curfew violations460100011
20 Incorrigibility (refusal to obey parents)02000002
21 Running away105050011
22 Truancy634300016
23 Underage alcohol consumption00000000
24 Computer misuse03000003
25 Grooming for sexual exploitation or trafficking01400005
26 Agreviated Defilment681601045369012466
27 Murder2542232906107
28 Child To child Sex0235120022
29 Having Carnal knowledge against nature13001005
30 Malicuos Damage5473210040
31 Being Rougue & Vagabond16111300031
32 Simple Robbery014291120157
33 Writen threats to Murder00010001
34 Aggraviated Robbery0206461037
35 Attempted Defilement0130140018
36 Criminal Tresspass096310120
37 Threatening violence017320114
38 Indecent Assault01100002
39 POSSESING AN INSTRUMENT OF HOUSE BREAKING046040014
40 Attempting Theft04000004
41 DOING GRIEVOUS HARM026580122
42 Attempted Murder00700018
43 Possesion of Stolen property035310012
44 Simple Defilement00414140463
45 Stealing a vehicle02100003
46 Procuration00000000
47 Stealing cattle01600007
48 Abduction00000000
49 Aggravated trafficking00100001
50 Frequenting a place used for smoking marijuana0614000065